Endorsements

Pennsylvania AFL-CIO
Allegheny County Democratic Committee
Beaver County Democratic Committee
Laborers’ District Council of Western PA
Vote Vets
Allegheny Fayette Central Labor Council
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 85
EAS Regional Council of Carpenters
Heating and Frost Insulators Local 2
International Association of Fire Fighters Local 1
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local 5
Operating Engineers Local 66
Plumbers Local 27

Teamsters Joint Council 40
United Mine Workers of America
National Organization for Women PAC
United Steelworkers District 10
New Politics
Taking The Hill PAC
United Steelworkers Local 1088
Tony Amadio, Beaver County Commissioner
Jessica Benham, State Representative
Patrick Murphy, Former Congressman
DeWitt Walton, Allegheny County Councilor
Dan Deasy, State Representative
David J. Hickton, Former US Attorney
Emily Kinkead, State Representative
Jack Betkowski, Allegheny County Councilor
Anita Prizio, Allegheny County Councilor
Bob Palmosina, Allegheny County Councilor
Craig Romanovich, Green Tree Councilor
Tom Duerr, Allegheny County Councilor
Rob Matzie, State Representative
Don Walko, Former State Representative & Allegheny County Common Pleas Judge
Shannon Barron, Green Tree Councilor
Tracey Antoline-Patton, Beaver County Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans’ Court
Andy Bosh, Democratic State Committee Member
Joe Maurizi, Democratic State Committee Member & President of Pitt Law Dems

Joe Bosh, Baden Councilor

Mary Jane Gilliam, Ambridge Councilor

Barbara Hill, Aliquippa Councilor

Monica Muszalski,

Chair, Rosslyn Farms Democratic Committee

Rock Kernick, Hampton Councilor & Former Chair Hampton Democratic Committee

Jill Clary, Chair, Bellevue Democratic Committee

Char Valley Democratic Chairs Committee

Greg Clarke, Chair, Thornburg Democratic Committee

Sean McCurdy, Chair, Moon Democratic Committee

Michael Rossi, Beaver County Prothonotary

Art Tintori, Chair, Green Tree Democratic Committee

Scroll to Top